-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Garuts

Map of Garuts Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garowts,Garuc,Garuch,Garuts,Garūts,Gaṟūc, Garūts

Garuts

Welcome to the Garuts google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Garūts. See Garuts photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Garūts area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Garuts
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.06767/68.76732
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:45
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Garuts
  •  
Places near Garuts

Online Dating

Garuts Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Garuts, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Garuts, Afghanistan