Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Tangi Wardak

Map of Tangi Wardak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dolina Vardag,Tangi Wardag,Tangi Wardak,Tangī Wardag,Tangī Wardak, Tangī Wardak

Tangi Wardak

Welcome to the Tangi Wardak google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī Wardak. See Tangi Wardak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī Wardak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tangi Wardak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:46
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Tangi Wardak
Places near Tangi Wardak

Online Dating

Tangi Wardak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangi Wardak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi Wardak, Afghanistan