Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Ghosh

Map of Ghosh Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghos,Ghosh,Ghoš,Ghōsh,Gosh, Ghōsh


Welcome to the Ghosh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōsh. See Ghosh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ghosh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:33
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Ghosh
Places near Ghosh

Online Dating

Ghosh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghosh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghosh, Afghanistan