Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Gaw Kush

Map of Gaw Kush Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavkosh,Gavkush,Gaw Kush,Gawkus,Gawkush,Gawkuš,Gāvkosh,Gāw Kush, Gāw Kush

Gaw Kush

Welcome to the Gaw Kush google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāw Kush. See Gaw Kush photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāw Kush area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gaw Kush
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:09
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Gaw Kush
Places near Gaw Kush

Online Dating

Gaw Kush Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gaw Kush, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gaw Kush, Afghanistan