Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Abash Ghar

Map of Abash Ghar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abas Ghar,Abash Ghar,Gora Abashgar,Ābāsh Ghar,Ābāš Ghar, Ābāsh Ghar

Abash Ghar

Welcome to the Abash Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ābāsh Ghar. See Abash Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ābāsh Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Abash Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:55
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Abash Ghar
Places near Abash Ghar

Online Dating

Abash Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Abash Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Abash Ghar, Afghanistan