Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Damay

Map of Damay Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Damay, Damay


Welcome to the Damay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Damay. See Damay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Damay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Damay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:46
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Damay
Places near Damay
Damay (0 km) Ḩasan Khān (0.5 km) Sar Firāz (0.6 km) Zaṟah Kalā (0.9 km) Urdū (1.3 km) Ōchōdak (1.6 km) Bād Qōl (2 km) Idil (2.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Ḩasan Khān (3.2 km) Sodzha (3.7 km) Ṯaṯang (4.6 km) Karam Qōl (4.8 km) Kalāgī (5.2 km) Ābāsh (5.4 km) Chap Darah (6 km) Jalīl (6.2 km) Zaykhā’idah (6.3 km) Malī Khēl (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Damay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Damay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Damay, Afghanistan