Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Bad Qol

Map of Bad Qol Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bad Qol,Badkul',Badkul’,Badqol,Badqowl,Bād Qōl,Bādqowl,Bāḏqōl, Bād Qōl

Bad Qol

Welcome to the Bad Qol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bād Qōl. See Bad Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bād Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Bad Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:56
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Bad Qol
Places near Bad Qol
Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Ḩasan Khān (0.5 km) Urdū (1.5 km) Bād Qōl (1.6 km) Ṯaṯang (1.9 km) Ḩasan Khān (2.4 km) Damay (2.8 km) Sar Firāz (3 km) Jalīl (3.4 km) Kalāgī (3.5 km) Zaṟah Kalā (3.6 km) Ōchōdak (4.4 km) Lwaṟ (4.8 km) Idil (5 km) Zar Bāgh (5.5 km) Zhawêrah (5.6 km) Allāh Khēl (5.7 km) Bambay (5.8 km) Shaykh Yāsīn (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Bad Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bad Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bad Qol, Afghanistan