Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Sre

Map of Sre Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Srē


Welcome to the Sre google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Srē. See Sre photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Srē area. This placemark was added 2005-09-06.

Map of Sre
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2880 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:03
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Sre
Places near Sre

Online Dating

Sre Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sre, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sre, Afghanistan