Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Bayg Samand Tir

Map of Bayg Samand Tir Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bayg Samand Tir,Bayg Samand Tīr,Beksamand Tir,Beyksamand Tir,Beyksamand Tīr,Bēksamanḏ Tīṟ,Gora Beksamandtir, Bayg Samand Tīr

Bayg Samand Tir

Welcome to the Bayg Samand Tir google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bayg Samand Tīr. See Bayg Samand Tir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bayg Samand Tīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Bayg Samand Tir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:45
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Bayg Samand Tir
Places near Bayg Samand Tir

Online Dating

Bayg Samand Tir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bayg Samand Tir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bayg Samand Tir, Afghanistan