Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Gudan

Map of Gudan Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Godan,Godān,Gudan,Guḏān, Guḏān


Welcome to the Gudan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Guḏān. See Gudan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Guḏān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gudan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:33
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Gudan
Places near Gudan
Guḏān (0 km) Gird Āb (1.5 km) Ambō Khāk (2.1 km) ‘Arab Shāh Khēl (2.1 km) Langar (2.4 km) Kaḏalay (3 km) ‘Alī Khānī (3 km) Şāliḩ Khēl (3.6 km) Sayyidān (3.8 km) Kharyān (4 km) Aghar (4.6 km) Malī Khēl (4.8 km) ‘Alī Shāh (5.3 km) Kalāgī (5.3 km) Shaykh Yāsīn (5.4 km) Zarīn Khān Khēl (5.9 km) Zar Bāgh (6.4 km) Zarnay (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Gudan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gudan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gudan, Afghanistan