Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Salih Khel

Map of Salih Khel Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salakheyl',Salakheyl’,Salehkhel,Salehkheyl,Salih Khel,Sāleḩkhēl,Şāleḩkheyl,Şāliḩ Khēl, Şāliḩ Khēl

Salih Khel

Welcome to the Salih Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Şāliḩ Khēl. See Salih Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Şāliḩ Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Salih Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:23
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Salih Khel
Places near Salih Khel

Online Dating

Salih Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Salih Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salih Khel, Afghanistan