-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Dasht-e Langar

Map of Dasht-e Langar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Langar,Dast Langar,Dašt Langar, Dasht-e Langar

Dasht-e Langar

Welcome to the Dasht-e Langar google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Langar. See Dasht-e Langar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Langar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dasht-e Langar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.16694/68.67667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:01
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Langar
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Langar
Langar (1.6 km) Kalāgī (1.7 km) Kaḏalay (1.8 km) ‘Alī Khānī (2.1 km) Sayyidān (2.5 km) Gird Āb (2.9 km) Malī Khēl (2.9 km) Guḏān (3.6 km) Shaykh Yāsīn (4 km) Ṯaṯang (4 km) Jalīl (4 km) ‘Alī Shāh (4.1 km) Lwaṟ (4.6 km) Zar Bāgh (4.6 km) Chap Darah (4.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Ḩasan Khān (4.7 km) Lālā Khēl (5.3 km) Zhawêrah (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Langar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Langar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Langar, Afghanistan