Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Zar Bagh

Map of Zar Bagh Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zagbag,Zar Bagh,Zar Bāgh,Zarbagh,Zarbāgh, Zar Bāgh

Zar Bagh

Welcome to the Zar Bagh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zar Bāgh. See Zar Bagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zar Bāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Zar Bagh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:58
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Zar Bagh
Places near Zar Bagh
Zar Bāgh (0 km) Lwaṟ (0.8 km) Lālā Khēl (0.8 km) Zhawêrah (1 km) Shaykh Yāsīn (1 km) Jalīl (2.1 km) Bambay (2.3 km) ‘Alī Khānī (3.4 km) Ṯaṯang (3.6 km) Allāh Khēl (3.8 km) Langar (4.3 km) Kalāgī (4.4 km) Mowdu (4.8 km) Gird Āb (4.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Ḩasan Khān (5 km) Bahādur Guḏay (5.2 km) Būksarī (5.7 km) Chijān (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Zar Bagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zar Bagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zar Bagh, Afghanistan