Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Zhawarah

Map of Zhawarah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zavara,Zawara,Zhawarah,Žawara, Zhawarah


Welcome to the Zhawarah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zhawarah. See Zhawarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zhawarah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Zhawarah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:05
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Zhawarah
Places near Zhawarah
Zhawêrah (0.3 km) Lālā Khēl (0.9 km) Lwaṟ (1 km) Bambay (1.1 km) Zar Bāgh (1.2 km) Jalīl (2.2 km) Shaykh Yāsīn (2.2 km) Allāh Khēl (2.5 km) Ṯaṯang (3.7 km) Mowdu (3.7 km) Bahādur Guḏay (4 km) Būksarī (4.5 km) ‘Alī Khānī (4.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Ḩasan Khān (5 km) Kalāgī (5.1 km) Panah (5.3 km) Langar (5.5 km) Chak-e Wardak (6 km)

Online Dating

Zhawarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zhawarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zhawarah, Afghanistan