-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Kotal-e But

Map of Kotal-e But Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e But,Kotale But,Kowtal-e Bot,Kowtal-e But,Kōtal-e But,Kōtale But,Pereval But, Kōtal-e But

Kotal-e But

Welcome to the Kotal-e But google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e But. See Kotal-e But photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e But area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e But
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.13417/68.55111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:56
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Kotal-e But
  •  
Places near Kotal-e But
Dowrān Khēl (3.7 km) Chak-e Wardak (3.9 km) Makhtūm (4 km) Panah (4.2 km) Sênī Khēl (4.2 km) Mīr Aḩmad Khēl (4.3 km) Bahādur Guḏay (4.3 km) Nūr Khēl (4.3 km) Afẕal Khēl (4.6 km) Būksarī (4.6 km) Mōzah Khēl (4.7 km) Bārān Khēl (4.8 km) Bērānah (4.8 km) Kōḏay (4.9 km) Faqīray (5 km) Tāchah (5 km) Sayyid Kêlay (5.1 km) Z̄ūlfaqār Khēl (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e But Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e But, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e But, Afghanistan