-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Band-e Chak

Map of Band-e Chak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Chak,Bande Cak,Bande Čak, Band-e Chak

Band-e Chak

Welcome to the Band-e Chak google satellite map! This dam is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Chak. See Band-e Chak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Chak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Chak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: dam
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.10671/68.57848
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:47
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:51
Wiki articles near Band-e Chak
  •  
Places near Band-e Chak

Online Dating

Band-e Chak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Chak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Chak, Afghanistan