Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Akhund Baba

Map of Akhund Baba Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Akhund Baba,Akhundbaba,Akhunḏ Bābā,Akhvond Baba,Ākhvond Bābā,Ākhūnd Bābā, Ākhūnd Bābā

Akhund Baba

Welcome to the Akhund Baba google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ākhūnd Bābā. See Akhund Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ākhūnd Bābā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Akhund Baba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:22
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Akhund Baba
Places near Akhund Baba

Online Dating

Akhund Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Akhund Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Akhund Baba, Afghanistan