-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Chehelgazi

Map of Chehelgazi Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cehelgazi,Chehelgazi,Chehelgāzī,Chehelqazi,Chehelqāzī,Chikhil'gazi,Chikhil’gazi,Čehelgazi, Chehelgāzī

Chehelgazi

Welcome to the Chehelgazi google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chehelgāzī. See Chehelgazi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chehelgāzī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chehelgazi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.0825/68.56639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:06
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:51
Wiki articles near Chehelgazi
  •  
Places near Chehelgazi
Spīn Kêlay (0.6 km) Muqām Khēl (0.7 km) Qurbānay (1.3 km) Nūr Khēl (1.7 km) Dowrān Khēl (2.6 km) Sênī Khēl (2.6 km) Ḏērsh Shalay (2.8 km) Faqīray (2.8 km) Chak-e Wardak (3 km) Mōnkay (3.3 km) Panah (3.5 km) Lwaṟah (3.8 km) Kês̲h̲tah Shikampārah (4 km) Būksarī (4.1 km) Adam Khēl (4.2 km) ‘Alī Shang (4.3 km) Laṯêk (4.4 km) Topur (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Chehelgazi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chehelgazi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chehelgazi, Afghanistan