Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Perung Ghar

Map of Perung Ghar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Peronggar,Perong Ghar,Perowng Ghar,Perung Ghar,Pirung Ghar,Pērowng Ghar,Pērūng Ghar,Pēṟōng Ghaṟ, Pērūng Ghar

Perung Ghar

Welcome to the Perung Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pērūng Ghar. See Perung Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pērūng Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Perung Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:36
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Perung Ghar
Places near Perung Ghar

Online Dating

Perung Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Perung Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Perung Ghar, Afghanistan