Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Nale Ghundey

Map of Nale Ghundey Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Nalegar,Nale Ghar,Nale Ghundey,Nālē Ghar,Nālē Ghunḏêy, Nālē Ghunḏêy

Nale Ghundey

Welcome to the Nale Ghundey google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nālē Ghunḏêy. See Nale Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nālē Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Nale Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:52
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Nale Ghundey
Places near Nale Ghundey

Online Dating

Nale Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nale Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nale Ghundey, Afghanistan