-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Badam

Map of Koh-e Badam Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Badam,Koh-e Badam,Kohe Badam,Kohe Bāḏām,Kuh-e Badam,Kōh-e Bādām,Kūh-e Bādām, Kōh-e Bādām

Koh-e Badam

Welcome to the Koh-e Badam google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bādām. See Koh-e Badam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bādām area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Badam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.47194/68.54389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:30
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Badam
  •  
Places near Koh-e Badam
Qōl-e Bābā (1.1 km) Dar-e Masjid (1.5 km) Tankalēch (2.2 km) Zar Sang (2.9 km) Qowm-e Jamīl (3.3 km) Bē Burjak (3.5 km) Bāgh-e Lang Kārēz (3.5 km) Towgharī (3.6 km) Kōtah-ye Ḩabībullāh (3.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sabz (3.9 km) Dahan-e Dar-e Bōghah (3.9 km) Pētāw (4 km) Tundarah-e Khushk (4.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Malik (4.5 km) Dukānhā-ye Sar Chashmah (4.6 km) Pusht-e Mazār (4.7 km) Tundarah (5 km) Dēwlān (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Badam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Badam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Badam, Afghanistan