-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Band-e Qilak

Map of Band-e Qilak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Qilak,Band-e Qīlak,Gora Bandi-Kilak, Band-e Qīlak

Band-e Qilak

Welcome to the Band-e Qilak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Qīlak. See Band-e Qilak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Qīlak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Qilak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.42417/68.51333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:30
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Band-e Qilak
  •  
Places near Band-e Qilak

Online Dating

Band-e Qilak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Qilak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Qilak, Afghanistan