-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Takanah-ye Bala

Map of Takanah-ye Bala Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takana-i-Bala,Takanah-ye Bala,Takaneh-ye Bala,Takāna-i-Bālā,Takānah-ye Bālā,Takāneh-ye Bālā,Urochishche Takanayi-Bala, Takānah-ye Bālā

Takanah-ye Bala

Welcome to the Takanah-ye Bala google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takānah-ye Bālā. See Takanah-ye Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takānah-ye Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Takanah-ye Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.44583/68.54917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:26
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 16:50
Wiki articles near Takanah-ye Bala
  •  
Places near Takanah-ye Bala

Online Dating

Takanah-ye Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takanah-ye Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takanah-ye Bala, Afghanistan