Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qol-e Baba

Map of Qol-e Baba Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baba,Qol-e Baba,Qole Baba,Qowl-e Baba,Qowl-e Bābā,Qōl-e Bābā,Qōle Bāba, Qōl-e Bābā

Qol-e Baba

Welcome to the Qol-e Baba google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Bābā. See Qol-e Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Bābā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qol-e Baba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:10
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Qol-e Baba
Places near Qol-e Baba

Online Dating

Qol-e Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qol-e Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Baba, Afghanistan