-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qol-e Baba

Map of Qol-e Baba Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kuli-Baba,Qol-e Baba,Qole Baba,Qowl-e Baba,Qowl-e Bābā,Qōl-e Bābā,Qōle Bāba, Qōl-e Bābā

Qol-e Baba

Welcome to the Qol-e Baba google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Bābā. See Qol-e Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Bābā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qol-e Baba
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46611/68.55278
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:47
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Qol-e Baba
  •  
Places near Qol-e Baba
Qōl-e Bābā (0 km) Tankalēch (1.3 km) Bāgh-e Lang Kārēz (2.5 km) Dar-e Masjid (2.5 km) Zar Sang (2.7 km) Qowm-e Jamīl (2.8 km) Bē Burjak (2.8 km) Pētāw (3 km) Towgharī (3 km) Tundarah-e Khushk (3.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Malik (3.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sabz (3.7 km) Dahan-e Dar-e Bōghah (3.9 km) Kōtah-ye Ḩabībullāh (3.9 km) Tundarah (4.2 km) Jāgha’īn (4.2 km) Khushkak (4.3 km) Dukānhā-ye Sar Chashmah (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Baba, Afghanistan