-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Band-e Towghari

Map of Band-e Towghari Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Tawghari,Band-e Tawgharī,Band-e Towghari,Band-e Towgharī,Khrebet Bandi-Taugari, Band-e Towgharī

Band-e Towghari

Welcome to the Band-e Towghari google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Towgharī. See Band-e Towghari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Towgharī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Towghari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.41389/68.55556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:12
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Band-e Towghari
  •  
Places near Band-e Towghari

Online Dating

Band-e Towghari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Towghari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Towghari, Afghanistan