-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Petaw

Map of Petaw Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Petau,Petaw,Pul-e Mehrab,Pul-e Meḩrāb,Pule Mehrab,Pule Meḩṟāb,Puli-Mikhrab,Pētāw, Pētāw

Petaw

Welcome to the Petaw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pētāw. See Petaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pētāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Petaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.45611/68.58278
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:11
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Petaw
  •  
Places near Petaw

Online Dating

Petaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Petaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Petaw, Afghanistan