-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Tangi

Map of Koh-e Tangi Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Tangi,Koh-e Tangi,Kohe Tangi,Kuh-e Tangi,Kōh-e Tangī,Kūh-e Tangī, Kōh-e Tangī

Koh-e Tangi

Welcome to the Koh-e Tangi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tangī. See Koh-e Tangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tangī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Tangi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46389/68.56056
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:59
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tangi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Tangi
Qōl-e Bābā (0.7 km) Tankalēch (1 km) Bāgh-e Lang Kārēz (1.8 km) Pētāw (2.2 km) Zar Sang (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Malik (2.7 km) Bē Burjak (2.8 km) Qowm-e Jamīl (2.9 km) Tundarah-e Khushk (3 km) Towgharī (3 km) Dar-e Masjid (3.2 km) Jāgha’īn (3.5 km) Khushkak (3.7 km) Tundarah (3.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sabz (3.9 km) Dēwlān (4.1 km) Siyāh Pētāw (4.2 km) Dahan-e Dar-e Bōghah (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Tangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Tangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tangi, Afghanistan