-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Darah-ye Khushkak

Map of Darah-ye Khushkak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Khushkak,Darrah Khuskak,Darrah Khuškak,Darrah-e Khushkak,Darreh-ye Khoshkak,Khushkak, Darah-ye Khushkak

Darah-ye Khushkak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Khushkak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Khushkak. See Darah-ye Khushkak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Khushkak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Khushkak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46972/68.58333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:19
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Khushkak
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Khushkak
Khushkak (1.5 km) Pētāw (1.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Malik (1.9 km) Bāgh-e Lang Kārēz (2 km) Dēwlān (2.1 km) Zar Sang (2.1 km) Siyāh Pētāw (2.4 km) Qōl-e Bābā (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bāghir (2.9 km) Tankalēch (2.9 km) Wardakhā (3.5 km) Jāgha’īn (3.5 km) Dēwgān (3.7 km) Khar Ōlang (3.8 km) Tundarah-e Khushk (4.2 km) Bē Burjak (4.5 km) Mūsá Khēl (4.7 km) Qowm-e Jamīl (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Khushkak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Khushkak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Khushkak, Afghanistan