-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qol-e Wardak

Map of Qol-e Wardak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Wardak,Qole Wardag,Qowl-e Wardag,Qōl-e Wardak,Qōle Waṟḏag,Vardak, Qōl-e Wardak

Qol-e Wardak

Welcome to the Qol-e Wardak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Wardak. See Qol-e Wardak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Wardak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qol-e Wardak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46889/68.62528
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:55
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Qol-e Wardak
  •  
Places near Qol-e Wardak
Khar Ōlang (0.3 km) Tadzhikkha (1.2 km) Wardakhā (1.3 km) Mūsá Khēl (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bāghir (1.7 km) Kalāchah (2 km) Siyāh Pētāw (2.1 km) Qōl-e Dōstī (2.2 km) Khushkak (2.4 km) Kharuti (2.4 km) Jalrēz (2.7 km) Dar-e Mihrabān (3 km) Tāzah Gul Kalā (3.1 km) Dēwlān (3.1 km) Seh Qal‘ah (3.2 km) Diyakī (3.2 km) Dēwgān (3.3 km) Āhangarān (3.9 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Wardak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Wardak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Wardak, Afghanistan