-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qal`ah-ye Baqir

Map of Qal`ah-ye Baqir Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalabagir,Qal`a Bagher,Qal`ah-ye Baqir,Qal`eh-ye Baqer,Qal`eh-ye-Bagher,Qal‘a Bāgheṟ,Qal‘ah-ye Bāqir,Qal‘eh-ye Bāqer,Qal‘eh-ye-Bāgher, Qal‘ah-ye Bāqir

Qal`ah-ye Baqir

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Baqir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Bāqir. See Qal`ah-ye Baqir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Bāqir area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Baqir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.45917/68.61222
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:01
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Baqir
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Baqir

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Baqir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Baqir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Baqir, Afghanistan