Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Daywgan

Map of Daywgan Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daywgan,Daywgān,Devgan,Dewgan,Divgan,Dīvgān,Ḏēwgān, Daywgān


Welcome to the Daywgan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daywgān. See Daywgan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daywgān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Daywgan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:43
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Daywgan
Places near Daywgan

Online Dating

Daywgan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Daywgan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daywgan, Afghanistan