Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Kasan Sar

Map of Kasan Sar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kasansar,Kasan Sar,Kāsān Sar, Kāsān Sar

Kasan Sar

Welcome to the Kasan Sar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāsān Sar. See Kasan Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāsān Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kasan Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:20
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Kasan Sar
Places near Kasan Sar

Online Dating

Kasan Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kasan Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kasan Sar, Afghanistan