Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qol-e Dosti

Map of Qol-e Dosti Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kuli-Dosti,Qol-e Dosti,Qole Dosti,Qowl-e Dusti,Qowl-e Dūstī,Qōl-e Dōstī,Qōle Ḏōsti, Qōl-e Dōstī

Qol-e Dosti

Welcome to the Qol-e Dosti google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Dōstī. See Qol-e Dosti photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Dōstī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qol-e Dosti
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:44
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Qol-e Dosti
Places near Qol-e Dosti

Online Dating

Qol-e Dosti Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qol-e Dosti, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Dosti, Afghanistan