-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Royan

Map of Royan Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Royan,Ruyan,Rōyān,Rūyān,Ṟōyān, Rōyān

Royan

Welcome to the Royan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōyān. See Royan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōyān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Royan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.47778/68.72917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:34
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Royan
  •  
Places near Royan
Rōyān (0.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Walī Hazārah (0.8 km) Sayyid Khēl (1.7 km) Ismā‘īl Khēl (1.9 km) Chōlī (2.1 km) Darah (2.2 km) Tēshah (2.3 km) Zaywalāyat (2.4 km) Ākhūnd Khēl (2.7 km) Raḩīm Khēl (2.8 km) Khadar Khēl (2.9 km) Kōṯgay (3.2 km) Manyān (3.3 km) Ghūnḏī Kêlay (3.3 km) ‘Alī Khēl (3.5 km) Muḩammad Nūr Khēl (3.7 km) Sayyid Shāh Khēl (3.8 km) Pul-e Chahār Deh (4.1 km)

Online Dating

Royan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Royan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Royan, Afghanistan