-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Darah-ye Tayshah

Map of Darah-ye Tayshah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Tesa,Dara-i-Tēša,Darah-ye Tayshah,Darrah Tesa,Darrah Tēša,Darrah-e Tesha,Darrah-e Teshah,Darrah-e Tēsha,Darrah-e Tēshah,Tesha, Darah-ye Tayshah

Darah-ye Tayshah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Tayshah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Tayshah. See Darah-ye Tayshah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Tayshah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Tayshah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.45416/68.74813
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:15
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Tayshah
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Tayshah
Ghūnḏī Kêlay (0.5 km) Kōṯgay (0.6 km) Sayyid Shāh Khēl (0.8 km) Raḩīm Khēl (0.9 km) Qadil Bāsh (1.1 km) Tēshah (1.7 km) Zaywalāyat (1.8 km) Khadar Khēl (1.8 km) Sayyid Khēl (1.8 km) Risāladār Kalā (1.8 km) Pul-e Chahār Deh (2.6 km) Jandah Khēl (2.7 km) Ākhūnd Khēl (2.8 km) Tēbah (2.9 km) Ismā‘īl Khēl (3 km) Rōyān (3.1 km) Bughunḏakā (3.2 km) Mullā Khēl (3.2 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Tayshah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Tayshah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Tayshah, Afghanistan