-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qol-e Asya

Map of Qol-e Asya Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Asia,Qol-e Asya,Qole Asya,Qowl-e Asia,Qowl-e Āsīā,Qōl-e Āsyā,Qōle Āsyā, Qōl-e Āsyā

Qol-e Asya

Welcome to the Qol-e Asya google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Āsyā. See Qol-e Asya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Āsyā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qol-e Asya
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.44722/68.74611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:09
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Qol-e Asya
  •  
Places near Qol-e Asya
Sayyid Shāh Khēl (0.1 km) Kōṯgay (0.5 km) Qadil Bāsh (1 km) Ghūnḏī Kêlay (1.1 km) Khadar Khēl (1.6 km) Raḩīm Khēl (1.7 km) Zaywalāyat (1.9 km) Risāladār Kalā (1.9 km) Sayyid Khēl (2.2 km) Tēshah (2.5 km) Ākhūnd Khēl (2.8 km) Tēbah (3.1 km) Jandah Khēl (3.1 km) Ismā‘īl Khēl (3.2 km) Mullā Khēl (3.3 km) Pul-e Chahār Deh (3.3 km) Bughunḏakā (3.5 km) Rōyān (3.7 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Asya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Asya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Asya, Afghanistan