Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Wale Qol

Map of Wale Qol Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Valekul',Valekul’,Vali Qowl,Valī Qowl,Wale Qol,Walē Qōl, Walē Qōl

Wale Qol

Welcome to the Wale Qol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Walē Qōl. See Wale Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Walē Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Wale Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:37
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Wale Qol
Places near Wale Qol

Online Dating

Wale Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wale Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wale Qol, Afghanistan