-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Sharak Naw

Map of Sharak Naw Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarak Naw,Sharak Naw,Sharak Nāw,Sharak-Nau,Šarak Nāw, Sharak Nāw

Sharak Naw

Welcome to the Sharak Naw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sharak Nāw. See Sharak Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sharak Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sharak Naw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.45174/68.72545
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:31
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:51
Wiki articles near Sharak Naw
  •  
Places near Sharak Naw
Khadar Khēl (0.3 km) Zaywalāyat (0.6 km) Ākhūnd Khēl (0.8 km) Sayyid Khēl (1.3 km) Ismā‘īl Khēl (1.5 km) Kōṯgay (1.6 km) Sayyid Shāh Khēl (2 km) Chōlī (2.2 km) Ghūnḏī Kêlay (2.6 km) Qōl-e Bōtōn (2.6 km) Raḩīm Khēl (2.7 km) Manyān (2.8 km) Rōyān (2.9 km) ‘Alī Khēl (2.9 km) Qadil Bāsh (2.9 km) Tēshah (3.1 km) Muḩammad Nūr Khēl (3.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Walī Hazārah (3.7 km)

Online Dating

Sharak Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sharak Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sharak Naw, Afghanistan