-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qol-e Sarmast

Map of Qol-e Sarmast Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Sarmast,Qole Sarmast,Qowl-e Sarmast,Qōl-e Sarmast,Qōle Saṟmast,Sarmast, Qōl-e Sarmast

Qol-e Sarmast

Welcome to the Qol-e Sarmast google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Sarmast. See Qol-e Sarmast photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Sarmast area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qol-e Sarmast
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46306/68.69611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:38
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:51
Wiki articles near Qol-e Sarmast
  •  
Places near Qol-e Sarmast
‘Alī Khēl (0.2 km) Manyān (0.2 km) Muḩammad Nūr Khēl (0.7 km) Chōlī (1.4 km) Berana (1.5 km) Qōl-e Bōtōn (1.5 km) Shēr Khān (1.6 km) Ismā‘īl Khēl (1.9 km) Ākhūnd Khēl (2.1 km) Kāsān (2.2 km) Dar-e Zīārat (3 km) Zaywalāyat (3.1 km) Sayyid Khēl (3.3 km) Khadar Khēl (3.3 km) Tājī Qōl (3.4 km) Seh Qal‘ah (3.4 km) Rōyān (3.5 km) Tāzah Gul Kalā (3.5 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Sarmast Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Sarmast, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Sarmast, Afghanistan