-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Kasan

Map of Kasan Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kasan,Kāsān, Kāsān

Kasan

Welcome to the Kasan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāsān. See Kasan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāsān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kasan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.4625/68.67167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:00
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:51
Wiki articles near Kasan
  •  
Places near Kasan

Online Dating

Kasan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kasan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kasan, Afghanistan