-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Pirdad

Map of Pirdad Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pirdad,Pīrdād, Pīrdād

Pirdad

Welcome to the Pirdad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pīrdād. See Pirdad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pīrdād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Pirdad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.36083/68.70833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:15
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Pirdad
  •  
Places near Pirdad
Pīrdād (0 km) Khamō (0.8 km) Dzhoasia (0.8 km) Tāshligh (1.5 km) Tsinêza’ī (1.5 km) Şad Barg (1.8 km) Badiyān (1.8 km) Awal Khēl (1.8 km) Tātar (2.1 km) Kōsah (2.1 km) Tabār Khēl (2.2 km) Khiyālī (2.2 km) Ghulām Ḩaīdar Kalā (2.3 km) Khurdkah (2.5 km) Khusrow (2.6 km) Khān Jān Khēl (2.7 km) Ḩājī Khēl (2.8 km) Kōḏgay (2.8 km)

Online Dating

Pirdad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pirdad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pirdad, Afghanistan