Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Piran Sangah

Map of Piran Sangah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Peransanga,Peransanga,Piran Sangah,Piransangeh,Pēṟānsanga,Pīrān Sangah,Pīrānsangeh, Pīrān Sangah

Piran Sangah

Welcome to the Piran Sangah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pīrān Sangah. See Piran Sangah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pīrān Sangah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Piran Sangah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:00
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Piran Sangah
Places near Piran Sangah

Online Dating

Piran Sangah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Piran Sangah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Piran Sangah, Afghanistan