Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Awal Khel

Map of Awal Khel Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abolkheyl,Avul'kheyl',Avul’kheyl’,Awal Khel,Awal Khēl,Awulkhel,Awulkhēl, Awal Khēl

Awal Khel

Welcome to the Awal Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awal Khēl. See Awal Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awal Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Awal Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:54
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Awal Khel
Places near Awal Khel

Online Dating

Awal Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Awal Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awal Khel, Afghanistan