Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Kosah

Map of Kosah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kosa,Kosah,Kuseh,Kōsa,Kōsah,Kūseh, Kōsah


Welcome to the Kosah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōsah. See Kosah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōsah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kosah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:17
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Kosah
Places near Kosah

Online Dating

Kosah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kosah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kosah, Afghanistan