Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Darwesh Khel

Map of Darwesh Khel Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darviskheyl,Darviskheyl',Darviskheyl’,Darvīskheyl,Darwesh Khel,Darwiskhel,Darwēsh Khēl,Ḏaṟwīskhēl, Darwēsh Khēl

Darwesh Khel

Welcome to the Darwesh Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darwēsh Khēl. See Darwesh Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darwēsh Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darwesh Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:04
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Darwesh Khel
Places near Darwesh Khel

Online Dating

Darwesh Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darwesh Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darwesh Khel, Afghanistan