-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Tarkha

Map of Tarkha Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Tarkha,Tarkha,Tarkhā, Tarkhā

Tarkha

Welcome to the Tarkha google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarkhā. See Tarkha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarkhā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tarkha
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.40972/68.60278
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:33
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Tarkha
  •  
Places near Tarkha
Jāgha’īn (3.6 km) Dēwgān (3.7 km) Dar-e Mihrabān (4.1 km) Tundarah (4.3 km) Tundarah-e Khushk (4.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Malik (5 km) Mirzā Khēl (5 km) Barah Kalā (5.2 km) Bāgh-e Lang Kārēz (5.4 km) Pētāw (5.5 km) Siyāh Pētāw (5.5 km) Samandar (5.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bāghir (5.5 km) Qōl-e Miyāqūb (5.7 km) Sar Darah (5.8 km) Qōl-e Ākā (5.9 km) Barimā (5.9 km) Bē Burjak (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Tarkha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tarkha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarkha, Afghanistan