Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Janglashtai

Map of Janglashtai Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Dzhanglashtay,Janglashtai,Janglashtay,Janglashtaī,Janglastay,Janglaštay, Janglashtaī


Welcome to the Janglashtai google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Janglashtaī. See Janglashtai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Janglashtaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Janglashtai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:49
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Janglashtai
Places near Janglashtai

Online Dating

Janglashtai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Janglashtai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Janglashtai, Afghanistan