-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Ya`qub

Map of Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Ya`qub Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kuli-M'yakub,Kuli-M’yakub,Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Ya`qub,Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Ya‘qūb,Qole Myaqub,Qowl-e Miaqowb,Qowl-e Mīāqowb,Qōle Myāqūb, Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Ya‘qūb

Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Ya`qub

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Ya`qub google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Ya‘qūb. See Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Ya`qub photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Ya‘qūb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Ya`qub
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.36778/68.63806
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:03
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 16:49
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Ya`qub
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Ya`qub

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Ya`qub Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Ya`qub, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Ya`qub, Afghanistan