Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Karchalan

Map of Karchalan Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karchalan,Karcalan,Karchalan,Kārchalān,Kārčalān, Kārchalān


Welcome to the Karchalan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārchalān. See Karchalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārchalān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Karchalan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:35
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Karchalan
Places near Karchalan

Online Dating

Karchalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karchalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karchalan, Afghanistan